Main siteMain site  ForumForum  ForumSearch  Private messageEmail contact  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in 
Topic: Troble with Report-table
Reply to topic
Author Message
angel61606



Joined: Jul 8, 2020
Posts: 19

PostPosted: Aug 23, 2020 6:27 AM    Post subject: Troble with Report-table

Dear Jarect
I have a couple of questions :
1: if the output of a report graph connects to first input of report table what is the function of other inputs of report table? bc no matter how hard i tried to add multiple inputs to it, i faced with an error :/

2: assume i have 5 channels, in each i calculate min, max, average and SD. I expect to make a simple table which consists 5 rows for each channel and 4 columns representing each of my calculations! why there are no way that allows me to depict this table using a report table! and if there is a way that i am not aware please educate me. thanks a billion times
jarek



Joined: Oct 22, 2007
Posts: 814

PostPosted: Aug 23, 2020 3:05 PM    Post subject:

As in previous posts, my only suggestion is to start with the working BioEra examples and try to modify it.

The ReportGraphEEG demonstrates pretty much a complete functionality of the ReportGraph used together with ReportTable.
angel61606



Joined: Jul 8, 2020
Posts: 19

PostPosted: Aug 24, 2020 1:21 AM    Post subject:

ok thank you very much, I am not sure I could find that example , could you please help me to know where i can find it . I am new, I don't know a lot about these things , sorry.
jarek



Joined: Oct 22, 2007
Posts: 814

PostPosted: Aug 24, 2020 9:03 AM    Post subject:

Select "Load design" menu option or press Ctrl-L.

Then open 'examples' folder and load 'SessionReportEEG.bpd' file.
Reply to topic